eshop Bikes - ΠΗΔΑΛΙΟ - BIKE CENTER Ποδήλατα My Account   Cart Contents  Checkout  Contact Us
Greek English

  Top » Catalog » Privacy Notice

 
 
 
 
 
 



Facebook Bike-Center.GR
Working Hours

Monday :
09:00 - 14:00
Tuesday :
09:00 - 14:00 | 17:30 - 21:00
Wednesday :
09:00 - 14:00
Thursday :
09:00 - 14:00 | 17:30 - 21:00
Friday :
09:00 - 14:00 | 17:30 - 21:00
Saturday :
09:00 - 14:00

Protection of Personal Data (N 2472/1997)

The company called E.METALLOPOULOU-A.VOURDOLI OE (Ioak. Kaviri 96 Alexandroupolis 68100 phone: +30 2551038900) tells you that, for better and serve you through the services we offer to our web portal (www.bike-center.gr), working your personal information under Law 2472/1997 and the relevant amendments and in accordance with the following guidelines:

We give you only the typical elements of the smooth completion of the market
We in E.METALLOPOULOU-A.VOURDOLI OE support the success of our long relationship of trust with our customers. Daily vigilant to exclude any incident that would betray that confidence. For this reason, the transactions made through electronic commerce, asking only information necessary to send your order with accuracy and consistency in your area, and to customize and improve your service.

1. The information we ask from you:
Personal data: Each visitor can browse the e-bike-center.gr without giving any personal information. We will need personal data (the e-mail you a user name and password) to proceed only when ordering products or catalogs.
Information on product markets: The necessary data for each transaction is your name, a fixed phone, address (street, city, zip code), shipping address of the order.
In summary, we ask only so much information as we need to enjoy a unique buying experience: consistent delivery of products ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.

2. The information we collect from your visits and purchases in the bike-center.gr:
How we manage the information and we trust you;
We use the data you entrust us to offer you a unique buying experience in the following ways:
To join in the bike-center.gr (As a member you have access to past and current orders. You can keep the list of products you want to buy to your basket. Also to receive product updates to product categories of your interest.
-To deliver on your orders that you have purchased online.
-To confirm your orders.
-To be able to answer any questions and inquiries in your department.
-To send you special offers and product updates.

Under no circumstances distribute your personal information to third parties (Article 11 Law 2472/1997)
In no circumstances sell or rent your personal information to third parties .
These data are used exclusively by E.METALLOPOULOU-A.VOURDOLI OE to improve the service.

Exception to this commitment is the case that this information is required by court order from organs of the Act.
How can you control the use of your personal data;
Going on «My Account» and then «View or change data in my account» you can have access to all information you entrust to us (right of access, Article 12 Law 2472/1997), you can make changes to or even ask for their removal and generally displayed whenever oppose the processing of data about you (right to object Article 13 Law 2472/1997).

Personal security is the password you provide when you become a member of the bike-center.gr.
To submit any personal item you should first be given a username and password. For this reason, we must fylazete good these figures do not risk falling into the hands of others.
Password The password is only you and no third party has access to it for the screen because it is management, and change your password reminder.

Continue

MERIDA REACTO 300 (2017) 54(56cm Toptube)
MERIDA REACTO 300 (2017) 54(56cm Toptube)
1,360.00€
1,090.00€

Bestsellers
01.SHIMANO Shifters ALTUS SL-M310 (3x8spd)
02.SHIMANO Shifters ALTUS SL-M310 (3x7spd)
03.PRO Head Set Carbon for Carbon Steerer (1 1/8)(II)
04.SCHWALBE Marathon Plus TOUR 26x2.00 (SECUR-7)(II)
05.SCOTT BOTTLE CORPORATE (750ml) CLR/YL
06.BLACKBURN CLICK REAR (BK)(XXIV)
07.FIZIK PAVE CP3 BLK (SR7403SA03012)*
08.PRO Seatpost 27,2mm-400mm-0 Offset (PRSP0114)
09.XON Smart Phone Bracket (XBT-20) (BK)
10.CONTINENTAL GRAND PRIX 4000S II 700x23 Folding (BK)(XI)

Shipping & Returns  |  Privacy Notice  |  Conditions of Use  |  About Us  |  Contact Us
ΠΗΔΑΛΙΟ - BIKE CENTER
VOSNIDI BROS
Ioak. Kaviri 96 Alexandroupolis
68100 Greece
Tel. +30 2551038900 , +30 2551025233


Design & Programming : Alpha Information Technology S.A.

Alpha ΠΛΗΡΟΦΟΡΙΚΗ ΑΕ